Committees formed

The following committees/ Groups have been formed to look after the various Administrative and Academic matters of the Polytechnic.


1. Anti Ragging Committee


1

Dr. C.R.Singha

Principal

Chairman

2

Abul Kalam

 HoD, Electrical Engg

Convener

3

Dipankar Bhuyan

Lecturer M/E

Member

4

Pranju Chakrapani

Lecturer E/E

Member

5

Bhaskar Pratim Deka

 Lecturer E/E

Member

6

Resma Hussain

Lecturer C/E

Member

7

Barsha Sarma

Lecturer C/E

Member

8

Rinku Mudoi

Junior Instructor

Member

9

Dhrubajyoti Das

Attendant

Member

10

Pradip Nath,

Attendant

Member


2. Anti Ragging Squad


1

Dr. Monalisha Barua

Lecturer, Chemistry

2

Ms. Sheempee Barua

Lecturer, Mathematics

3

Ms. Anasuya Goswami

Lecturer, Civil Engg.

4

Mr. Dipanka Bhuyan

Lecturer, Mech. Engg.

5

Mr. Anupam Saikia

Lecturer, Electrical Engg.

6

Mr. Lakhikanta Choudhury

Instructor Workshop

7

Mr. Kamaluddin

Attendant

8

Mr. Dhrubajyoti Das

Attendant

9

Mr. Tenzing Boro

Attendant


3. Student Counselors


Sl

Name of Faculty

Branch

Roll No (Semester: I)

Roll No (Semester: III)

1.

Jina  Akhter

Civil

SON/18/CV/001 - SON/18/CV/010

SON/17/CV/001 - SON/17/CV/010

2.

Anasuya Goswami

Civil

SON/18/CV/011 - SON/18/CV/020

SON/17/CV/011 - SON/17/CV/020

3.

Arnabjyoti Sutradhar

Civil

SON/18/CV/021 - SON/18/CV/030

SON/17/CV/021 - SON/17/CV/030

4.

Rakesh Kalita

Civil

SON/18/CV/031 - SON/18/CV/040

SON/17/CV/031 - SON/17/CV/040

5.

Dipashree Borman

Civil

SON/18/CV/041 - SON/18/CV/050

SON/7/CV/041 - Rest

6

Anamika Tulakdar

Electrical

SON/18/EL/001 - SON/18/EL/015

SON/17/EL/001 - SON/17/EL/010

7

Bhaskar Mahanta

Electrical

SON/18/EL/016 - SON/18/EL/025

SON/17/EL/011 - SON/17/EL/028

8

Dikshita Mahanta

Electrical

SON/18/EL/026 - SON/18/EL/039

SON/17/EL/030 - SON/17/EL/050

9

Bubumani Kalita

Electrical

SON/18/EL/040 - SON/18/EL/057

SON/17/EL/051 - Rest

10

Dipanka Bhuyan

Mechanical

SON/18/ME/002 - SON/18/ME/012

SON/17/ME/003 - SON/17/ME/015

11

Tanmay Jyoti Deka

Mechanica

SON/18/ME/013 - SON/18/ME/025

SON/17/ME/017 - SON/17/ME/030

12

Indrani Mazumder

Mechanica

SON/18/ME/026 - SON/18/ME/040

SON/17/ME/031 - SON/17/ME/045

13

Hiyasmita Mahanta

Mechanica

SON/18/ME/041 - SON/18/ME/059

SON/17/ME/046 - Rest


4. Committee for prevention of atrocities/discrimination against SC/St

1

Dr. C.R.Singha

Principal

Chairman

2

Mr. Abul Kalam

 HoD, Electrical Engg

Convener

3

Mr. Dipankar Bhuyan

Lecturer M/E

Member

4

Mr. Anupam Saikia

Lecturer E/E

Member

5

Ms. Sheempee Barua

Lecturer , Mathemativcs

Member

6

Ms. Jina Akhar

Lecturer C/E

Member


5. Internal Complaint Committee against sexual harassment of Women at workplace


1

Dr. C.R.Singha

Principal

Chairman

2

Ms. Monalisha Barua

 Lecturer,Chemistry

Convener

3

Mr. Abul Kalam

HoD, Electrical Engg

Member

4

Ms. Sheempee Barua

Lecturer, Mathematics

Member

5

Ms. Sandipa Agashthi

Lecturer, English

Member

6

Ms. Jina Akhtar

Lecturer, Civil

Member

7

Mr. Masood Ali

Lecturer, Mathematics

Member

8

Ms. Anamika Ralukdar

Lecturer, Electrical

Member


6. Academic Committee

Dr. C.R.Singha

Principal

Chairman

Mr. Abul Kalam

 HoD, Electrical Engg

Convener

Mr. Ashwini Borah

Lecturer Chemistry

Member

Ms. Monalisha Barua

Lecturer Chemistry

Member

Ms. Karishma Bhuyan

Lecturer Physics

Member

Mr. Masood Ali

Lecturer Maths.

Member

Mr. Ashman Ali

Lecturer Commerce

Member

Ms. Sandeepa Agashthi

Lecturer English

Member

Ms. Jina Akhtar

Lecturer, Civil

Member

Mr. Dipankar Bhuyan

Lecturer M/E

Member

Mr. Anupam Saikia

Lecturer E/E

Member

Mr. Manual Topno

Jr. Instructor

Member

Mr. Nayanmoni Kakatiu

Jr. Instructor

Member

Mr. Tenzing Boro

Attendant

Member

Mr. Pradip Nath

Attendant

Member